Amla oil or Indian Gooseberry oil
Phyllanthus Emblica (Amla) Fruit Extract
The fruit and seeds
WHY WE'RE USING IT:
In Ayurvedic and traditional folk medicine throughout south-east Asia, this is arguably one of the most important plants. It’s had numerous scientific studies that have shown it to have antibacterial, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory properties, making it multi-functional in a skincare product.
WE USE IT IN:
Deep Feed nourishing facial serum